Home » , , » World Cup 2010 Bracket Updates and Printable Schedule of Games

World Cup 2010 Bracket Updates and Printable Schedule of Games

Written By David D'Angelo on Wednesday, June 23, 2010 | 6/23/2010


The World Cup 2010 is well on the way with the remaining group elimination rounds being completed by June 25. As of June 23, 2010 there are already 4 teams who have qualified for the next round of World Cup 2010.

The teams that have qualified so far are Mexico, Uruguay from Group A; and Argentina and South Korea from Group B. Today's matches will feature games from Group C and Group D. All of the matches scheduled today are cliffhangers since the team qualifying for the next round will not be determined until both matches are done.

Below are the complete schedule of games for the World Cup 2010, as well as results of the matches so far. However, if you are looking for FREE WORLD CUP 2010 ONLINE LIVE STREAM THEN CLICK THIS LINK.

June 22, 2010, Tuesday

Mexico vs Uruguay - 10:00 EDT - Royal Bafokeng Stadium, Rustenburg (0-1)
France vs South Africa - 10:00 EDT - Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein (1-2)
Nigeria vs South Korea - 14:30 EDT - Moses Mabhida Stadium (2-2)
Greece vs Argentina - 14:30 EDT - Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane (0-2)

June 23, 2010, Wednesday

Slovenia vs England - 10:00 EDT - Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
USA vs Algeria - 10:00 EDT - Loftus Versfeld Stadium, Pretoria
Ghana vs Germany - 14:30 EDT - Soccer City, Johannesburg
Australia vs Serbia - 14:30 EDT - Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit

June 24, 2010, Thursday

Slovakia vs Italy - 10:00 EDT - Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Paraguay vs New Zealand - 10:00 EDT - Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane
Denmark vs Japan - 14:30 EDT - Royal Bafokeng Stadium, Rustenburg
Cameroon vs Netherlands - 14:30 EDT - Green Point Stadium, Cape Town

June 25, 2010, Friday

Portugal vs Brazil - 10:00 EDT - Moses Mabhida Stadium
North Korea vs Ivory Coast - 10:00 EDT - Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Switzerland vs Honduras - 14:30 EDT - Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Chile vs Spain - 14:30 EDT - Loftus Versfeld Stadium, Pretoria

June 26, 2010, Friday

Uruguay vs South Korea - 10:00 EDT - Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth (Match 49)
1C vs 2D - 14:30 EDT - Royal Bafokeng Stadium, Rustenburg (Match 50)

June 27, 2010

1D vs 2C - 10:00 EDT - Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein (Match 51)
Argentina vs Mexico - 14:30 EDT - Soccer City, Johannesburg (Match 52)

June 28, 2010

1E vs 2F - 10:00 EDT - Moses Mabhida Stadium, Durban (Match 53)
1G vs 2H - 14:30 EDT - Ellis Park, Johannesburg (Match 54)

June 29, 2010

1F vs 2E - 10:00 EDT - Loftus Versfeld Stadium, Pretoria (Match 55)
1H vs 2G - 14:30 EDT - Green Point Stadium, Cape Town (Match 56)

July 2, 2010 - QUARTERFINALS

W53 vs W54 (Winners of June 28) - 10:00 EDT - Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth (Match 57)
W49 vs W50 (Winners of June 26) - 14:30 EDT - Soccer City, Johannesburg (Match 58)

July 3, 2010 - QUARTERFINALS

W52 vs W51 (Winners of June 27) - 10:00 EDT - Green Point Stadium, Cape Town (Match 59)
W55 vs W56 (Winners of June 29) - 14:30 EDT - Ellis Park, Johannesburg (Match 60)

July 6, 2010 - SEMI-FINALS

W58 vs w57 (Winners of July 2) - 14:30 EDT - Green Point Stadium, Cape Town

July 7, 2010 - SEMI-FINALS

W59 vs W60 (Winners of July 3) - 14:30 EDT - Moses Mabhida Stadium, Durban

July 10, 2010 - BATTLE FOR THIRD PLACE

L61 vs L62 (Losers of July 6 and July 7 games) - 14:30 EDT - Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth

July 11, 2010 - FINALS

W61 vs W62 - 14:30 EDT - Soccer City, Johannesburg




Also Visit My Other Blogs 
| Pagod Ka Na Bang Maging si Juan? | Ordinary People, Ordinary Day |

0 comments: